Summary Reports

Overall Country Results by Domain

CountryRanking StatusRankTotalHuman RightsEnvironmental StewardshipGood GovernancePoverty ReductionPeace and JusticeGender Equity
DenmarkLeading the Way1494.3490.68468.6580.2680.3284.7989.63
NorwayLeading the Way2489.1591.5467.7284.1681.5175.7088.50
SwedenLeading the Way3482.8889.0767.2682.8775.0581.2887.36
GermanyLeading the Way4468.5283.8865.3276.7777.9980.1384.41
CanadaLeading the Way5467.2182.9971.1178.6974.2479.2280.97
AustraliaLeading the Way6464.4886.0160.8279.4177.2977.3783.58
SwitzerlandLeading the Way7463.3782.0968.2474.9676.9382.0479.11
FranceLeading the Way8460.7186.8564.7476.2476.4369.1487.31
IrelandLeading the Way9455.1879.7266.1274.1473.5681.1580.49
United KingdomLeading the Way10452.1080.0764.0278.4272.6873.0083.91
JapanReaching Up11422.8775.6763.5367.9269.0375.7470.97
PolandReaching Up12422.7174.6562.5164.9464.2276.7879.61
Costa RicaReaching Up13417.6778.9868.7566.2357.6268.3177.78
ChileReaching Up14417.2279.2661.4373.1762.2067.0774.09
ArgentinaReaching Up15410.7077.1359.7161.5768.0064.2480.04
Republic of KoreaReaching Up16405.2170.7653.3270.5263.2667.7179.64
BrazilReaching Up17404.1174.6460.9665.6964.2966.5271.99
MexicoReaching Up18396.5766.5062.8863.5858.4166.5678.64
United StatesReaching Up19391.8965.1654.1774.3270.5660.1467.54
SerbiaReaching Up20389.6266.7359.3160.4961.9167.6473.53
AlbaniaReaching Up21384.8560.6659.9458.5662.7367.6975.27
PeruReaching Up22382.5167.7363.2859.6357.3161.4773.09
South AfricaReaching Up23380.1667.6758.2268.3755.2960.8069.80
IsraelMoving Along24368.0467.2152.4062.8364.6742.4778.45
GhanaMoving Along25364.3862.4455.0960.0951.5867.1368.05
PhilippinesMoving Along26364.3453.0769.1360.4451.4856.8773.34
SingaporeMoving Along27363.9951.1352.7766.7759.1763.8170.34
TurkeyMoving Along28350.6252.5156.5850.6463.8556.5870.47
ThailandMoving Along29346.5351.6257.7253.6956.5552.3174.64
IndonesiaMoving Along30342.6049.6163.5759.0453.7853.4763.13
MalaysiaMoving Along31336.0634.3661.2558.1852.6963.4166.17
NicaraguaMoving Along32331.1149.4159.3146.3351.0056.7968.27
JordanMoving Along33329.5945.6553.6950.5859.8357.7562.08
IndiaMoving Along34328.4659.3756.4555.6244.8744.7567.40
KenyaMoving Along35327.5355.9762.8455.2840.9454.4358.06
RussiaMoving Along36327.2141.9755.5548.9464.5143.1573.08
TanzaniaMoving Along37325.8546.5764.1350.6441.7156.6566.15
NepalMoving Along38324.6157.6760.8747.6445.0447.1566.24
MoroccoMoving Along39324.2245.5554.8550.7651.4751.7469.85
BangladeshMoving Along40322.9844.5554.7852.0147.5957.3066.74
MadagascarMoving Along41321.9651.5460.5846.5142.2859.2361.83
MalawiMoving Along42316.3055.5960.6646.9432.3759.9860.77
United Arab EmiratesMoving Along43315.9732.9952.2355.3661.6558.2855.46
UgandaMoving Along44314.1640.6566.1251.8641.8655.0458.63
VietnamMoving Along45313.1040.9455.6547.7851.1646.9370.65
ZambiaMoving Along46309.7249.0260.0849.4032.8958.7259.61
ChinaGetting Started47300.6332.4051.9343.1855.1950.6567.29
EgyptGetting Started48288.7331.6657.9939.4554.9249.4155.30
NigeriaGetting Started49285.3340.4552.9246.8131.5352.0461.57
PakistanGetting Started50266.0136.4451.2344.3648.0029.1056.88
IranGetting Started51262.6731.2650.9631.5051.4049.2648.29
Saudi ArabiaGetting Started52258.2119.0349.8036.2859.7846.0247.30
AfghanistanGetting Started53253.1538.9847.0137.7439.4944.6445.30

More detailed country results can be found using the navigation bar to the left. A complete breakdown of scores, along with preliminary observations from the data, are available in the complete Report Card Summary.

Overall Country Results by Domain